Store Policy

Customer Care

How do I cancel an order?

Email the site as soon as possible and if the book has not been posted then a full refund minus payment processing costs can be arranged within 2 working days. If the book has been posted then on safe return of the book the cost of the book will be refunded minus the postage costs - the book should be returned in an 'unread' and saleable condition.

How do I return an order?

If you have received damaged, defective, or incorrectly shipped merchandise you may return it within 30 days of the delivery date for a full refund of the cost of the items returned including initial delivery costs. Firstly email us with a photograph of the damage and we will provide you with a returns address and/or further instructions.

If you have simply changed your mind, return your order in an unread condition within 30 days of the delivery date for a refund minus the initial delivery costs. You should email the site to notify us of this before returning. Return postage is to be covered by the sender.

We recommend you use a registered mail service that includes insurance for your returns, as we can only give you a refund or exchange if we receive the items. If the item is not returned in its original state (unused), we may not be able to issue a full refund.

Please also ensure that you include details of your name, address and order number so that we can ensure that your return is processed as quickly as possible.

 

How do I report a problem with the website or my order?

In the first instance email us via the website and we will do all we can to assist you.

Do you offer gift wrapping, gift messages or gift cards?

At this time, we don’t offer gift cards or a gift wrapping option. But we are working towards offering optional gift messages. In the meantime, rest assured that all deliveries are sent without pricing information. Instead, invoices are attached to your email confirmation.

 

Wholesale Inquiries

The book is currently sold in a couple of shops and we are always interested to look into expanding that.

Do feel free to get in touch with us via email: cdoneill@hotmail.com to discuss your wholesale needs.

Thanks!

Payment Methods

Credit / Debit Cards
PAYPAL - email cdoneill@hotmail.com to arrange

Offline Payments - email cdoneill@hotmail.com to get bank account info

Privacy & Safety
 

PRIVACY NOTICE

 

Last updated March 04, 2021

 

Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at Your Tiny Little Welcome ("Company", "we", "us", "our") We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy notice, or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us at cdonell@hotmail com

 

When you visit our website http://www.yourlittetinywelcome com (the "Website"), use our Facebook application, as the case may be the "App") and more generally, use any of our services (the "Services", which include the Website and App), we appreciate that you are trusting us with your personal information We take your privacy very seriously In this privacy notice we seek to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect how we use it and what rights you have in relation to it We hope you take some time to read through it carefully, as it is important it there are any terms in this privacy notice that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our Services immediately

 

This privacy notice applies to all information collected through our Services (which, as described above, includes our Website and App), as well as any related services, sales marketing or events

 

Please read this privacy notice carefully as it will help you understand what we do with the information that we collect

 

TABLE OF CONTENTS

 

1 WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

2 HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION? TABLE OF CONTENTS

3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

4 WHO WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH?.

5 DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

6 HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

7 HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

8 WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

9 CONTROLS FOR DO NOT-TRACK FEATURES

10 DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

11 DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?

12 HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?

13 HOW CAN YOU REVIEW UPDATE OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

 

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

 

Personal information you disclose to us

 

In Short: We collect personal information that you provide for us

 

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you express an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and Services when you participate in activities on the Services or otherwise when you contact us.

 

The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the Services, the choices you make and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect may include the following:

 

Personal Information Provided by You. We collect names phone numbers email addresses, mailing addresses billing addresses debit/credit card numbers and other similar information.

 

Payment Data, We may collect data necessary to process your payment if you make purchases such as your payment instrument number (such as a credit card number and the security code associated with your payment instrument All payment data is stored by Wix and PayPal. You may find their privacy notice link(s) here https//www.wix.com/аbout/privacy

and https//www.paypal.com/uk/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full

 

All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete and accurate and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information

 

2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

 

In Short: We process your information for purposes based on legitimate business interests, the fulfilment of our contract with you in compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your consent.

 

We use personal information collected via our Services for a variety of business purposes described below We process your personal information for these purposes in reliance on our legitimate business interests in order to enter into or perform a contract with you with your consent and/or for compliance with our legal obligations We indicate the specific processing grounds we rely on next to each purpose listed below

 

We use the information we collect or receive

 

 

* Fulfill and manage your orders. We may use your information to fulfill and manage your orders, payments, returns, and exchanges made through the Services

 

• Administer prize draws and competitions. We may use your information to administer prize draws and competitions when you elect to participate in our competitions

 

• To deliver and facilitate delivery of services to the user. We may use your information to provide you with the requested service

 

. To respond to user inquiries/offer support to users. We may use your information to respond to your inquiries and solve any potential issues you might have with the use of our Services

 

3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

 

In Short: we only share information with your consent to comply with laws to provide you with services to protect your nights, or to business obligations

 

We may process or share your data that we hold based on the following basis

 

Consent: We may process your data if you have given us specific consent to use your personal information for a specific purpose

 

- Legitimate Interests: We may process your data when it is reasonably necessary to achieve our legitimate business interests

 

• Performance of a Contract Where we have entered into a contract with you we may process your personal information to fulfill the terms of our contract

 

• Legal Obligations: We may disclose your information where we are legally required to do 50 in order to comply with applicable law governmental requests a judicial proceeding court order or legal process such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (including in response to public authorities to meet national security of Law enforcement requirements)

 

• Vital Interests: We may disclose your information where we believe it is necessary to investigate prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of our policies suspected fraud situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person and legal activities or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved

 

More specifically we may need to process your data or share your personal information in the following situations

 

* Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with or during negotiations of any merger sale of company assets financing or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company

 

* Vendors, Consultants and Other Third-Party Service Providers. We may share your data with third-party vendors service providers contractors or agents who perform services for us or on our behalf and require access to such information to do that work Examples include payment processing data analysis email delivery, hosting services customer service and marketing efforts We may allow selected third parties to use tracking technology on the Services, which will enable them to collect data on our behaviour about how you interact with our Services over time This information may be used to among other things, analyse and track data determine the popularity of certain content pages or features and better understand online activity Unless described in this notice we do not stare sell rent or trade any of your information with third parties tor their promotional purposes We have contracts in place with our data processors, which are designed to help safeguard your personal information This means that they cannot do anything with your personal information unless we have instructed them to do it They will also not share your personal information with any organization apart from The also commit to protect the data they hold on our behalf and to retain it for the period we instruct

 

4. WHO WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH?

 

In Short: We only share information with the following third parties

 

We only share and disclose your information with the following third parties We have categorized each party so that you may be easily understand the purpose of our data collection and processing practices if we have processed your data based on your consent and you wish to revoke your consent please contact us using the contact details provided in the section below titled "HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?”

 

• Invoice and Billing

 

Stripe and PayPal

 

. Website Hosting

 

Wix

 

 

5. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

 

In Short: We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information

 

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Notice

 

6. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

 

In Short: We keep your information for as long as necessary to run the purposes outlined in privacy notice unless otherwise required by law

 

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law

(such as tax accounting or other legal requirements) No purpose in this notice will require us keeping your personal information for longer than 90 days

 

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information we will either delete or anonymize such information or if this is not possible (for example because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible

 

7. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

 

In Short: we aim to protect your personal information through a system of organizational and technical security measures

 

We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process However despite our safeguards and efforts to secure your information, no electronic transmission over the Internet for information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers cybercriminals or other unauthorized third parties will not be able to defeat our security and improperly collect, access, steal or modify your information. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to and from our Services is at your own risk. You should only access the Services within a secure environment.

 

8. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

 

In Short: In some regions, such as the European Economic Area you have nights that allow you greater access to and control over your personal information. You may review change or terminate your account at any time.

 

In some regions (e the European Economic Area), you have certain rights under applicable data protection laws These may include the right (i) to request access and obtain a copy of your personal information, (ii) to request rectification or erasure; (iii) to the processing of your personal information and (iv) if applicable to data portability. In certain circumstances you may also have the right to object to the processing of a personal information. We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data processing laws.

If we are relying on your consent to process your person information, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. Please note however that this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before its withdrawal, nor will it affect the processing of your personal information conducted in reliance on lawful processing grounds other than consent.

 

If you are a resident e the European Economic Area and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data

protection supervisory authority. You can find the contact details here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm

 

If you ae a resident in Switzerland the contact details for the data protection authorities are available here https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html

 

Cookies and similar technologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default it you prefer you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and reject cookies if you choose to remove cookies of reject cookies this could affect certain features or services of our Services. To opt-out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our Services visit: http://www.aboutads.info/choices/

 

9. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

 

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do Not Track ("DNT") feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected At this stage no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized As such we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online if a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice

 

10. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

 

In Short: Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information

 

California Civil Code Section 1798 83, also known as the "Shine The Light law permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us once a year and free of charge information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request. Please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below

 

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with a Service, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on our Services To request removal of such data please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Services but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from all our systems (e g backups, etc.)

 

11. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?

 

In Short: Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws

we may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated "Revised” date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make materials changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to be formed of how we are protecting your information

 

12. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?

 

If you have questions or comment about this notice you may email us at cdoneill@hotmail,com or by post to:

 

Your Tiny Little Welcome

94 Loopland Park

Belfast

United Kingdom

BT6 9DZ

 

 

13. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

 

Based on the applicable laws of your country you may have the right to request access to the personal information we collect from you, change that information, or delete it in some circumstances. To request a review, update, or delete your personal information, please submit a request form via the above email address. We will respond to your request within 30 days.

 

 

powered by Termly

Patrick Sanders Belfast Children's book baby book gift book Northern Ireland Patrick Sanders Belfast Children's book baby book gift book Northern Ireland Patrick Sanders Belfast Children's book baby book gift book Northern Ireland Patrick Sanders Belfast Children's book baby book gift book Northern Ireland Patrick Sanders Belfast Children's book baby book gift book Northern Ireland Patrick Sanders Belfast Children's book baby book gift book Northern Ireland Patrick Sanders Belfast Children's book baby book gift book Northern Ireland Patrick Sanders Belfast Children's book baby book gift book Northern Ireland Patrick Sanders Belfast Children's book baby book gift book Northern Ireland Patrick Sanders Belfast Children's book baby book gift book Northern Ireland Patrick Sanders Belfast Children's book baby book gift book Northern Ireland Patrick Sanders Belfast Children's book baby book gift book Northern Ireland Patrick Sanders Belfast Children's book baby book gift book Northern Ireland Patrick Sanders Belfast Children's book baby book gift book Northern Ireland Patrick Sanders Belfast Children's book baby book gift book Northern Ireland Patrick Sanders Belfast Children's book baby book gift book Northern Ireland Patrick Sanders Belfast Children's book baby book gift book Northern Ireland